USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Pousada Farol De Saquarema Saquarema Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Pousada Farol De Saquarema

Book Your Stay
2026-08-26
2026-08-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

99

Pousada Farol De Saquarema 2*


Located approximately a 25-minute walk from the Barrinha Beach, the 2-star Pousada Farol De Saquarema hotel includes 7 rooms. Also, you can use secured parking on site.

The centre of Saquarema is a 30 minutes' walk of this guest house. Guests can get to the Morro da Cruz Lookout that is 2.8 km from the hotel. There is the Church of Our Lady of Nazareth within a 10-minute drive of the Pousada Farol.

The rooms at this accommodation have a balcony and a seating area, along with air conditioning for your convenience. Other comforts include an oven and kitchenware for self-catering. Offering amenities such as hairdryers and bath sheets, the bathrooms also feature a separate toilet and a shower. The rooms overlook the sea.

Casa Sabor Do Crepe offers South American dishes and is situated just steps from Pousada Farol De Saquarema hotel.

  • Local attractions
  • Igreja de Nossa Senhora de Nazareth
    1.8 km
  • Our Lady of Nazareth Church
    1.9 km
  • Prainha
    1.6 km
  • Praca dos Pescadores
    1.6 km
  • Praia da Vila
    1.2 km
  • Praia do Boqueirao
    1000 m
  • Oscar Macedo Square
    1.7 km
  • Centro
    1.8 km
  • Vila Beach
    1.2 km
  • Praia de Itauna
    1.8 km
  • Airports
  • Cabo Frio International
    57 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

In the room

  • Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Flat-screen TV
  • CD player
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:30
Check-out: until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from the Pousada Farol De Saquarema hotel?

    It will take a 30-minute walk to get from the Pousada Farol De Saquarema hotel to the city centre.
  • 🚗

    Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the 2-star Pousada Farol De Saquarema hotel?

    Guests of the 2-star Pousada Farol De Saquarema hotel can use secure parking.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in Pousada Farol De Saquarema hotel?

    Guests of Pousada Farol De Saquarema hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the 2-star Pousada Farol De Saquarema hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the 2-star Pousada Farol De Saquarema hotel is $52.
  • 🚪

    What kind of rooms does the Saquarema guest house offer?

    The Saquarema guest house offers Ground Floor Suite, Executive King Suite, and Master Queen Suite to choose from.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-26
2026-08-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Pousada Farol De Saquarema, Brazil

Avenida Ministro Salgado Filho, 1636, Saquarema, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved